Oils & Liquids

Sale!

Grape Seed Oil (100ml)

$7.00 $6.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $1.50 with Afterpay More info

Ingredients: Grape Seed Oil, Botanical name: Vitis vinifera

Why you want Grape Seed oil:

  • Grape seed oil is a very popular, all purpose carrier oil.
  • Used by manufacturers (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products), aromatherapists, and massage therapists.
  • Grape seed oil is also used as a base oil for many creams and lotions.
  • Preferred carrier oil for many massage therapists because of its light, satin like finish.
  • Has some astringent qualities and is good for oily, acne prone skin.

Absorption: It is very well absorbed and may leave a slight oil feeling left on skin.
Consistency: Typical and characteristic of carrier oils.
Extraction method: Solvent Extraction
Part of the plant used: Seed
Country of origin: Europe
Cautions: Nil

♻️💚Packaged using 100% re-usable and recyclable glass bottles. 🌏💙

Note: Due to seasonal variation of the raw material the current supply of this product may have a stronger odour than previous batches.

In stock

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

0