Dry Ingredients

Bees Wax Beads (200g)

$10.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $2.50 with Afterpay More info

Bees Wax which has been melted and filtered through either Fullers Earth Clay or Active Carbon to de-colour and then re-formed into small pellets.

Ingredients: White Bees Wax beads , Botanical name: Cera Alba (Beeswax)

Why you want Bees Wax beads:

  • Use in creams, lotions, soaps, balms, furniture polish and candles.
  • Low Odour – mild, honey aroma
  • Easy to weigh and use
  • Cosmetic grade
  • Beeswax is often used as a thickener, emulsifier or stiffening agent in various cosmetics
  • Filtered to remove any impurities
  • All natural beeswax – no solvents or chemicals have been used to process these beads.
  • Low Colour so great addition to white emulsions (Creams and Butters)

Consistency: Beads
Melting Point: 61-65C
Solubility: Oil Soluble.

In stock

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

0